Castor Oil – Cold Pressed (BP)

Castor Oil – Cold Pressed (BP)

SKU: castor-oil-cold-pressed-bp Category:

Description

Castor Oil, Cold Pressed (BP).

This ancient crop and subsequently oil has been used in countless industrial and cosmetic formulations and for good reason.

Our Indian Castor comes in a variety of grades depending on your requirements. The high oil content Castor seed delivers a robust oil that serves as a super lubricant, hydrator. It is commonly used in bath bombs for this very reason as it disperses into your bath water wonderfully so no oil rings are left round your tub.

Rub a dub dub! It’s a common ingredient in soaps & hair care to give your hair a real shine. Not forgetting, the sourcing of this oil from India supports countless communities in the harvesting and extraction process.

The main use of castor oil in Aromatherapy is for the hair, that is, to be used as a conditioner for brittle and damaged hair.

Ingredients

Pure Castor Oil – Ricinus communis

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Castor Oil – Cold Pressed (BP)”